Staff 2023 -2024
Ms Claire Gillespie – Head teacher
Ms Michelle Carey – Deputy Head teacher –
Ms Annette Gordon – Assistant Head teacher
Ms Fiona Cullen – Inclusion Manager – DSL
Ms Jane Budden – Nursery and Year 2 St James teacher, DT Lead
Ms Justine Anthony – Nursery teacher, Art Lead
Ms Julia Murphy – Reception Mary, Early Years Lead
Mr Aidan Cunningham – Reception St Joseph, Sustainability Lead
Mrs Nicola Enskat – Year 1 St Elizabeth
Ms Olivia Hudson – Year 1 St John
Mrs Sally Lucas – Year 2 St James, Humanities Lead
Ms Joanne Miller – Year 2 St Veronica, RE Lead
Ms Serena DeCordova – Year 2 St Veronica
Ms Faith Francis – Year 3 St Bernadette
Ms Natasha Foster-Lewis – Year 3 St Francis Assisi, Literacy Lead: Reading
Mrs Holly Tyler – Year 3 St Francis Assisi
Mr Richard Toynton – Year 4 St Kateri Tekakwitha, Computing Lead
Ms Annette Gordon – Year 4 Martin de Porres, Assistant Head, Assessment and Science Lead
Mr Alex Dickerson – Year 4 Martin de Porres, PE Lead
Ms Winter – Year 5 St Josephine Bakhita
Mrs Sarah Killick – Year 5 St Paul Miki, Maths Lead
Ms Teresa Fitzgerald – Year 6 St Alphonsa, Curriculum development & Literacy Lead: Writing
Mrs Cath Falconer – Year 6 St Juan Diego, PHSE Lead
Mr David Howell – Music Teacher, Music Lead
Mrs Samantha Bishop – PPA Teacher
Ms Cintia Montes – Alvarez – PPA Spanish Teacher, Spanish Lead
Support Staff
Nursery Nurses Teaching Assistants and SEND Support
Ms Carina Philpot – Nursery Nurse
Miss Clare Sandy – Nursery
Mrs Julie Keane – Reception
Ms Jo Hitchin – Reception
Mrs Rebecca Mullins – SEND
Ms Diane Kpeidja – SEND
Mrs Claire Seward – Year 1
Mrs Johanna Mott – Year 1
Mrs Pauline Holsgrove – Year 1
Ms Sharne Marshall – Year 2
Mrs Ann Gibbs – HLTA – Interventions Maths
Mrs Scarlett Eaton – Years 2
Mrs Mannick Rebora – Year 3
Ms Debbie Kidney – Years 4
Ms Kelly Jones – Years 3/4
Mrs Jenny Blissett – Years 5
Mrs Erika O’Malley – Years 6
Mrs Sam Bishop – SEND support
Miss Cintia Montes Alvarez – SEND
Ms Sarah Chandler – SEND
Midday Supervisors
Mrs Sandra Edmonds
Mrs Pauline Holsgrove
Mrs Jo Mott
Mrs Mannick Rebora
Ms Clare Sandy
Mrs Semevo Kpeidja
Ms Beverly Brown
Ms Kirsty Robe
Ms Elisabetta Colombini
Ms Mariam Tourre
Ms Fabienne Martin
Mr Julian Jefferson
Ms Debbie Kidney – Lunch club
Ms Kelly Jones – Games
Mrs Sarah Chandler – Library
Premises Staff
Mr Christopher John
Cleaners
Ms Alice Lushima
Ms Angela Parsons
Ms Amari-Celene Pascal-Smith
Mrs Sharon Heath-Dixon
Admin Staff
Mrs Maggie Marchant
Ms Sally Sexton
Ms Alisha Francis – School Business Manager